| Tender Title | Supply of Overhead Double Acting Concealed Door Closers for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 30263103A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 12:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:52 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 12:52 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 12:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,63,420 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 30263103A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the STORES/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at PCMM OFFICE, GM BUILDING COMPLEX, NCR HQ, SUBEDARGANJ, Allahabad. The tender pertains to the supply of Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category. The primary item of procurement is "Double Side Openable Door Closer (The overhead double acting concealed door closer device)". Detailed specifications are provided, referencing ICF drawing numbers ICF/SK3-5-6-014, Item-5, Alt-j and RCF drawing MI006232, Item-18 alt-e, along with ICF/MD/SPEC.-268, REV.-00. Approved makes and model numbers include M/s Dorma model no. ITS-96 EN 2-4, M/s GEZE Door Technology & Glass Systems, Model no. GEZE BOXER Gr. 2-4, and M/s YALE, Model No. YIC 5324 SLIM, or any other make with a door closing mechanism conforming to EN1. This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹163,420. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date on 11-Aug-2026 at 12:52 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 11-Aug-2026 at 12:52 PM, Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, and Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The Document Download End Date is also 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. For a complete description and further details, bidders are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Central Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Office, Gm Building Complex, Ncr Hq, Subedarganj Allahabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 2000 Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers (IS 3564 Compliant) for..read more
Supply of Single and Double Acting Air Lock Relays for Chennai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category