| Tender Title | Supply of Single and Double Acting Air Lock Relays for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971198 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (CPCL), a company under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the supply of a total of 80 units of Air Lock Relays. Specifically, the requirement encompasses both Single Acting Air Lock Relays (CPV Code: C21M26R235 8384381104) and Double Acting Air Lock Relays (CPV Code: 8384265103). The bid will commence on 28-08-2026 at 2:07 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids through the GEM portal (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7971198). The procurement will be managed by the Chennai office of Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, located at Manali. This is a critical opportunity for suppliers of specialized pneumatic control components to engage with a key player in the Indian petroleum sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category