Supply of 2000 Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers (IS 3564 Compliant) for Haryana Medical Education and Research

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 2000 Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers (IS 3564 Compliant) for Haryana Medical Education and Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901556Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mewat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 2000 Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers (IS 3564 Compliant) for Haryana Medical Education and Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901556
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mewat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Directorate of Medical Education and Research, Haryana, through its Nuh office, is inviting bids for the supply of **2000 units of Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to IS 3564(Q3)**. This tender, with bid number GEM/2026/B/7901556, is open for submission from **31-08-2026 at 10:03 AM** and will close on **10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, represents a crucial procurement for the Medical Education and Research Department within the state of Haryana, seeking reliable and compliant door closer solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    plumbing1_6096bf37-bdc2-4604-89111786438612574_purchaseshkm2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9737894.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Non-Ferrous Tower Bolts, Door Closers, Stainless Steel Hinges, and..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries IS..read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Govt. Degree College..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Army..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Non-Ferrous Tower Bolts, Door Closers, Stainless Steel Hinges,...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries...read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Govt. Degree...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More