Supply of Non-Ferrous Tower Bolts, Door Closers, Stainless Steel Hinges, and Wood Screws

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Non-Ferrous Tower Bolts, Door Closers, Stainless Steel Hinges, and Wood Screws
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957929Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Non-Ferrous Tower Bolts, Door Closers, Stainless Steel Hinges, and Wood Screws
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957929
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board under the Ministry of Power, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957929, seeks qualified suppliers for a diverse range of hardware materials. The bid period opens on August 25, 2026, at 10:47 AM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bhakra Beas Management Board, operating from their Chandigarh office, requires the supply of Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as per IS 204 (Quantity: Q2), Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers ISI Marked to 3564 (Quantity: Q3), Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817 (Quantity: Q3), and Wood screws (Quantity: Q3). The total quantity for all items is 340 units. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential hardware components to a key national infrastructure organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATCW_66301410-9365-40c9-97001787634701137_redph.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802492.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Hardware and Plumbing Materials for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Outdoor Stainless Steel Sliding Door Supply for Kendriya Vidyalayas..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel Bolts..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Hardware and Plumbing Materials for Bhakra Beas Management...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Outdoor Stainless Steel Sliding Door Supply for Kendriya Vidyalayas...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More