| Tender Title | Supply of Hardware and Plumbing Materials for Bhakra Beas Management Board | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977125 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Bhakra Beas Management Board, under the Ministry of Power, is inviting bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of essential hardware and plumbing materials. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977125, seeks to procure a total quantity of 1437 items. The awarded supplier will be responsible for delivering Stainless Steel Sinks for Domestic Purposes (V3) conforming to IS13983, Lock Stoppers compliant with IS 1223, M-Seals as per IS 9197, Cyanoacrylate Adhesive, EPDM Rubber Beading for Passenger Doors, Self Drilling Screws, Wood Screws, Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as per IS 204, Waste Fittings for Washbasins and Sinks in accordance with IS 2963, and PVC Gitti. This procurement opportunity is open for applications from August 31, 2026, at 12:40 PM, with the bidding closing on September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is being managed by the Bhakra Beas Management Board Chandigarh office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more
Automotive Technology Hardware Supply for National Automotive Board..read more
Supply Of Plumbing Materilas..read more
Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category