Procurement of Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Govt. Degree College Udhampur

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Govt. Degree College Udhampur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933894Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Govt. Degree College Udhampur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933894
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933894, is being issued by the Higher Education Department, Jammu and Kashmir, specifically by the Principal of Govt. Degree College Udhampur, located at 182101, Near PWD Dak Bungalow, Udhampur. The tender pertains to the procurement of Stationery Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) that must conform to IS 15549 (Q3) standards. A total quantity of 31 units of these batteries is required. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 12:01 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is presented on August 19, 2026, and is relevant to the Ministry/State of Jammu and Kashmir.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries for Indian Army..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Coal India Limited Tender

Supply of TEC Specification VRLA Batteries for Coal India Limited..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Department Of Ex Servicemen Welfare Tender

Supply of TEC Specification (Q3) Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries for Indian...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Coal India Limited Tender

Supply of TEC Specification VRLA Batteries for Coal India Limited...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Department Of Ex Servicemen Welfare Tender

Supply of TEC Specification (Q3) Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA)...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More