| Tender Title | Price Agreement for SAE 5046 Modified Steel Crankshaft Supply to Banaras Locomotive Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 10261019 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 10:58 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:58 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its Banaras Locomotive Works (BLW) HQ-Stores/BLW in Varanasi, is inviting sealed bids for a Price Agreement/Running Contract for the supply of STEEL- CRANKSHAFTS (SAE 5046-MODIFIED). This tender, with reference number 10261019, falls under the Goods category and specifically relates to Railway products. The detailed specifications for the crankshafts are outlined in Drawing No. 9557162 ALT 'a' and specifications EMS-153 Rev.C, Misc:690. This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000,000 is required. Bidders can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 10:58 AM until September 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 29, 2026, at 10:58 AM and concludes on September 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Blw Hq-stores/blw |
| Address | Banaras Locomotive Works Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Proprietary Spares For Jcb Equipment And Jcb Engines Under..read more
Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Crankshaft Grinder and Lathe Machine Parts Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category