| Tender Title | Supply of Abrasive Steel Shots S-330 for Railway Wagon Repair | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 66265418 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number **66265418**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways** through **WRS KOTA/WEST CENTRAL RLY**, located at **Wagon Repair Shop Kota**. The **Tender Inviting Authority** is seeking bids for **ABRASIVE STEEL SHOTS SIZE : S-330 SAE No. 330/SS850.085-1.1 to IS 4606/83**, categorized under **Goods** with a **Product Category** of **Railway related Products**. This is a **Limited Tender** with no associated **Tender Fee** or **EMD**. Prospective bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents, which will be available from **20-Aug-2026 01:17 PM** until **03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM**. All bids must be submitted between **20-Aug-2026 01:17 PM** and **03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM**, with the bid opening scheduled for **03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM**. For a complete description and further details, please refer to the tender document itself. The specified **Location** for this tender is **Jabalpur**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wrs Kota/west Central Rly |
| Address | Wagon Repair Shop Kota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Steel Shots Abrasive Supply for Bharat Earth Movers Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category