| Tender Title | Supply of Steel Shots S-390 and Round Balls for Northern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 61265982B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 02:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,010 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the JUDW/NORTHERN RLY, located at C n W STORES DEPOT JAGADHARI WORKSHOP, Northern Railway YAMUNA NAGAR, is for the supply of STEEL SHOTS S-390 and ROUND BALLS, categorized under Railway related Products. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, with tender reference number 61265982B, and a location specified as New Delhi. The tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026 02:25 PM until 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 21-Aug-2026 02:25 PM and must be finalized by the Bid Submission End Date of 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. There is no Tender Fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 4010 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and any other pertinent information, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Judw/northern Rly |
| Address | C N W Stores Depot Jagadhari Workshop, Northern Railway Yamuna Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Steel Shots Abrasive Supply for Bharat Earth Movers Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
ISRO Propulsion Complex: Polyethylene Ball Supply for Space Initiatives..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category