| Tender Title | Supply of Refrigeration Gas Chlorodifluoro for North Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 80251282E |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:06 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:06 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,510 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 80251282E, is issued by the STORES/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry of Railways, for the supply of "REFRIGERATION GAS CHLORODIFLUORO" under the Goods tender category, specifically within Railway Related Products. The tender is being advertised as an Open/Advertised type. Bidders are informed that the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date is 21-Aug-2026 at 12:06 PM, with Bid Submission commencing on the same date and time. The critical deadline for both Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date is 22-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the Document Download End Date. The Tender Fee is noted as 0, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 11510. The procurement will take place in Allahabad, and for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The issuing authority's address is PCMM OFFICE, GM BUILDING COMPLEX, NCR HQ, SUBEDARGANJ Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Central Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Office, Gm Building Complex, Ncr Hq, Subedarganj Allahabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of R-22 Refrigeration Gas for Odisha Power Generation Corporation..read more
Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more
Hydrogen Refrigeration System Spare Parts Supply for Nuclear Power Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
CO2 Gas Supply for Generator Purging in Chennai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category