| Tender Title | Supply of R-22 Refrigeration Gas for Odisha Power Generation Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972056 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of Refrigeration Gas Chlorodifluoromethane Type CFM 22 (R-22) as per IS 5610:1983 (Q3) by the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC), an organization under the Energy Department of Odisha. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7972056, has a total quantity requirement of 244 units. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 4:57 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement will take place through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform, with the delivery expected at the OPGC Banharpali office. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of specialized refrigeration gases to engage with a key state-level energy entity in Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Freon R-22 Gas for Durgapur Steel Plant Operations..read more
Bokaro Steel Plant Procurement of Freon R-22 Gas..read more
Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more
Hydrogen Refrigeration System Spare Parts Supply for Nuclear Power Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category