| Tender Title | Bridge Bearing Inspection Platform and Ladder Installation for DDU Division Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 01-XEN-BR-DDU-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 01:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 01:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 01:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 01:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,90,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, originating from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the DDU DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located in Hazipur, concerns the **provision of a bearing inspection platform** across multiple bridges including Br. No. 445 UP & DN, 462 UP & DN, 493 UP & DN, 509 UP & DN, 524 UP & DN, 533 REV & DN, 611 DN & REV, 676 DN & REV, 4 DN, 80 REV & DN, 104 REV & DN, 109 DN, 171 DN, 192 REV & DN. Additionally, it includes the **provision of an inspection ladder** in Br No. 345 UP (Span-02 to 12 & 14 to 23). This tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The tender is advertised as Open/Advertised with Tender Reference Number 01-XEN-BR-DDU-26-27. The EMD required is ₹390,400, and there is no Tender Fee. Key dates for applicants are as follows: Document download and bid submission are open from 10-Aug-2026 01:55 PM until 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for the same closing date and time. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other requirements, refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ddu Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office 2nd Floor Pt. Ddu Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Bridge Bearings for Civil Infrastructure Projects..read more
Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins Shivaji..read more
Indian Navy MMG Stand with Customised Ladder Manufacturing and Installation..read more
Indian Army Jodhpur Playground Equipment Supply and Installation..read more
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Turntable Ladder (64 Meters)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category