| Tender Title | Indian Army Jodhpur Playground Equipment Supply and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963808 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963808, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, and pertains to the procurement and installation of playground equipment for their facilities in Jodhpur City. The scope of work includes the supply of a variety of items such as a bridge ladder with a handle, a Multi Playstation, a flower twoseater swing set, a Jocker merry-go-round, a dual seesaw, a two-seater arch swing, and a long MS slide. A total quantity of eight units across these categories is required. The tender is valid from August 26, 2026, at 1:24 PM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Essential to this tender are the comprehensive installation charges for all procured equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Playground Equipment for Gujarat Public Spaces..read more
Spl Repair In Bldg No P655 And Provn Of Rain Water..read more
Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more
Repair And Maint Of 33kv Network And Other Allied Work Incl..read more
Urban Amenities Supply and Installation for Municipal Committee Arnia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category