| Tender Title | Supply of Auxiliary Switch Stack for 25 KV SF6 Interruptor (Model 30-SFGP-25A) | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 19266476A |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 07:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:55 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 07:21 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-23 07:21 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:55 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 07:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:55 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number 19266476A, issued by the Ministry of Railways (Central Govt. Ministry/Department), specifically the PRAYAGRAJ DIVISION-STORES/NORTH CENTRAL RLY located at the Office of DRM NCR ALLAHABAD, seeks proposals for the supply of an Auxiliary Switch Stack for 25 KV SF6 Interruptor of Model- 30-SFGP-25A. This is a limited tender categorized under "Goods" and falls within the "Railway related Products" category. All critical dates for this tender are aligned, with the document download commencing on 23-Aug-2026 at 07:21 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:55 AM, mirroring the bid submission start and end dates. The bid opening will also occur on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:55 AM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement, which is to be conducted in Allahabad. For a complete and detailed understanding of the requirements, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prayagraj Division-stores/north Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm Ncr Allahabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At Ntpc..read more
SF6 Gas Supply with Bottles for 132 KV GIS Substation, Agra..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Nagpur Metro Rail MCB and Auxiliary Switch Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category