Supply of Drop Out Fuse Switch Elements for Auxiliary Transformers (25 KV/240V, 10 KVA)

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Drop Out Fuse Switch Elements for Auxiliary Transformers (25 KV/240V, 10 KVA)
Tender IDNATender Reference Number46261037
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHubli , Dharwad , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Drop Out Fuse Switch Elements for Auxiliary Transformers (25 KV/240V, 10 KVA)
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number46261037
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHubli,Dharwad, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:27 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:27 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:27 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:27 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by Reference Number 46261037, is issued by the STORES/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, a department within the Central Government Ministry of Railways, for the supply of Goods. Specifically, the tender seeks proposals for a "Drop out fuse switch element for 25 KV/240V, 10 KVA Auxiliary Transformer of 1 AMP rating as per RDSO Specification No. ETI/PSI/14(04/87) with CS- 1." The tender is categorized under Railway related Products and is a Limited tender type. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 04:27 PM until 10-Sep-2026 10:30 AM. Bid submissions can commence on 31-Aug-2026 04:27 PM and must be completed by the Bid Submission End Date of 10-Sep-2026 10:30 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. The tender is to be executed in Hubli. For a complete description and further details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/south Western Rly
AddressZonal Head Quarters, East Block, First Floor Gadag Road Hubli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More