| Tender Title | Electrified Railway Section PSI Maintenance Services for DDU Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TRD-OT-14-PSI-Maint-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 08:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 08:01 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 08:01 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 08:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,53,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number TRD-OT-14-PSI-Maint-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the DDU DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at the DRM office DDU DDU, Hazipur. The tender seeks proposals for the outsourcing of **Preventive System Inspection (PSI) maintenance activities for electrified sections within the DDU Division for a duration of one (01) year**. This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products". The tender is an open/advertised type, meaning it is available to all eligible bidders. Prospective bidders should note the critical dates for this tender: the document download period commences on August 10, 2026, at 08:01 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submission begins on August 10, 2026, at 08:01 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹253,400 is required. For a complete and detailed description of the work scope and any other pertinent information, applicants are directed to refer to the tender documents themselves.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ddu Division-electrical/east Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Ddu Ddu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category