| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Air Compressors and Heatless Air Dryers in Gorakhpur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ELS-GKP-CAMCmainComp26R |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 03:33 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:33 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1505680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing an Open/Advertised tender for the Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Air Compressors and Heatless Air Dryers for a duration of two years. This tender, identified by reference number ELS-GKP-CAMCmainComp26R, falls under the Goods category, specifically within Railway Related Products, and is located in Gorakhpur. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from August 18, 2026, at 03:33 PM, with the download period concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 18, 2026, at 03:33 PM, and must be completed by September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The Tender Fee is INR 1,505,680, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is INR 30,100. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents. The tender is being invited by ELS-GKP-ELECTRICAL/NORTH EASTERN RLY, situated at the Office of the Sr.DEE/TRS Electric Loco Shed, North Eastern Railway, Gorakhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Els-gkp-electrical/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.dee/trs Electric Loco Shed, North Eastern Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Desiccant Refilling Service for ONGC Air Dryers..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Biennial Service Contract For Hp Air Compressors At Ntpc Koldam For..read more
LPG and Air Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Locations..read more
Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air Compressors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category