| Tender Title | Air Brake System Overhaul and Fitment for 3-Phase MEMU Coaches in Gorakhpur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 22-GKP-MWS-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 11:56 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:56 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 22-GKP-MWS-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the C.WSHOP-GKP-MECHANICAL/NORTH EASTERN RLY, inviting bids for the "Stripping and fitment of equipments of Air Brake system of Three phase MEMU coaches (DMC & TC) along with transportation and other miscellaneous work of 3- phase MEMU coaches (DMC & TC) as per scope of work at Mechanical Workshop, Gorakhpur." This is an open/advertised tender falling under the Goods category, with a specific product category of Railway related Products, and the work is to be carried out in Gorakhpur. The tender documents are available for download from 22-Aug-2026 11:56 AM until 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 22-Aug-2026 11:56 AM and must be received no later than 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹213,000 is required. For a complete and detailed description of the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | C.wshop-gkp-mechanical/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Cwm Mechanical Workshop, Gorakhpur, Ner Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category