| Tender Title | Three-Year Maintenance Contract for 3-Phase MEMU Coach Air Conditioning Units in Aunrihar Depot | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | M-TSD-ARJ-04-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation, issued by the VARANASI DIVISION-MECHANICAL/NORTH EASTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry under the Ministry of Railways, seeks bids for a crucial three-year maintenance contract for cab-mounted air-conditioning units installed in 3-phase MEMU coaches. The scope of work, detailed within the tender document, encompasses comprehensive maintenance services for these essential units at the Train Depot in Aunrihar. This is an Open/Advertised tender opportunity for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category. The Tender Reference Number is M-TSD-ARJ-04-2026-27, and the location for this contract is Gorakhpur. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on 21-Aug-2026 at 05:48 PM and concluding on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which also marks the Bid Opening Date. There is no Tender Fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,000 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Varanasi Division-mechanical/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm/mechanical/ne.rly Lahartara Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category