| Tender Title | Supply of 4050mm PE-AL-PE Composite Pressure Pipes for North Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 10268406 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 10268406, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Dy Chief Materials Manager / Depot North Eastern Railway, Gorakhpur. The tender is for the supply of composite pressure pipe (PE-AL-PE) of size 4050 mm, categorized under Goods and specifically within Railway related Products. This is an Open/Advertised tender. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 22-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM until 15-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 22-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM up to 15-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day, 15-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a complete description of the work and any other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the full tender document. The location for this procurement is Gorakhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gkpd/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Dy Chief Materials Manager / Depot North Eastern Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Inland Transportation and Supply of Polyethylene (PE) Pipes..read more
10 m³ Polyethylene Tank Supply and Installation for Department of Atomic..read more
Supply of 1600mm OD PN10 HDPE PE100 Pipes for Paradip Refinery..read more
Supply of Natural PE 3ML Column Caps (1000PKG)..read more
MDPE Pipe Supply for Assam Gas Distribution Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category