| Tender Title | Procurement of Grade-B Steam Coal for Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 51265383A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:18 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:18 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 51265383A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of Steam Coal Grade-B size. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and specifically falls under "Railway related Products." Bids are to be submitted through an open/advertised tender process. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 12:18 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 3100 is required, and there is no tender fee. While the work description itself is not detailed here, applicants are instructed to refer to the tender document for complete specifics. The inviting authority is GSD/AMV/NORTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Dy CMM Alambagh Lucknow. The intended location for this procurement is New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/amv/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy Cmm Alambagh Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Steam Coal Supply for Military Applications..read more
Supply of 11,500 Tonnes Steam Coal for Irel India Limited..read more
Providing Chain Link Fencing Around Coal Stock Yard Heap C Coal..read more
Conveyor Belt Roller Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Coal Handling..read more
Aerospace Grade Fastener and Pin Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category