Two-Year Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation of LPG Manifold System and Storage Bullets

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Two-Year Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation of LPG Manifold System and Storage Bullets
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberCAMC-LPG-26-27-206
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDelhi , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTwo-Year Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation of LPG Manifold System and Storage Bullets
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberCAMC-LPG-26-27-206
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDelhi,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:43 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:43 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:43 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:43 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,24,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number CAMC-LPG-26-27-206, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract including an operational contract for a period of two years. The scope of work encompasses one LPG manifold system, two 20 MT mounded LPG bullets, and associated pipelines. The tender is an open/advertised procurement for Railway Related Products. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date and bid submission start date of August 21, 2026, at 03:43 PM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 12, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which also marks the bid opening date. The tender fee is INR 5000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is INR 224200. The inviting authority is RCFRBL HQ-MECHANICAL/MCF- RAE BARELI, located at the Office of the CPM Modern Coach Factory, Raebareli, UP, India. While the specific work description details are to be referred to in the tender document itself, the tender category is classified as Goods.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rcfrbl Hq-mechanical/mcf- Rae Bareli
AddressOffice Of The Cpm Modern Coach Factory, Raebareli, Up, India Raebareli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

LPG Gas Cylinder Manifold System Procurement for JNARDDC Research..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Coal India Limited Tender

Development Of 187.50mw/750 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (bess) System Through..read more

Bhongir , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Vertical Mounted Vs-1 Type Api-610 Pumps For Lpg Bullets..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Marketing Division Tender

Operation and Maintenance of LPG Jetty Machinery and Plants at IOCL..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

LPG Gas Cylinder Manifold System Procurement for JNARDDC Research...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Coal India Limited Tender

Development Of 187.50mw/750 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (bess) System...read more

Bhongir , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Vertical Mounted Vs-1 Type Api-610 Pumps For Lpg Bullets...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Marketing Division Tender

Operation and Maintenance of LPG Jetty Machinery and Plants at...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More