Supply of Vertical Mounted VS-1 Type API-610 Pumps for LPG Bullets

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Vertical Mounted VS-1 Type API-610 Pumps for LPG Bullets
Tender ID2026_JR_191077_1Tender Reference Number9030M26C26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Gujarat Refinery , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Vertical Mounted VS-1 Type API-610 Pumps for LPG Bullets
  • Tender ID2026_JR_191077_1
  • Tender Reference Number9030M26C26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Gujarat Refinery,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Vertical Mounted Vs-1 Type Api-610 Pumps For Lpg &#x0d Bullets

This tender invites proposals for the supply of Vertical Mounted VS-1 Type API-610 Pumps specifically designed for LPG Bullets. IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking qualified suppliers through an open tender process. The work description clearly specifies the need for these crucial pump components. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download commences on August 20, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM until the closing date of September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM at IOCL Gujarat Refinery. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled virtually on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with interested parties encouraged to email the officers mentioned in the NIT for meeting link details. The contract form is Tender cum Auction, and a period of work of 960 days is anticipated, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is divided into two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid BOQ. The tender reference number is 9030M26C26. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT, ITB, HL, GPC, BOQ, and special instructions to bidders, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(mt)
AddressIocl Gujarat Refinery
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Testing Air Booster and Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply for..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant 10-Head Hydrotesting Unit Supply and Installation..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Testing Air Booster and Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant 10-Head Hydrotesting Unit Supply and Installation...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More