| Tender Title | Supply of Locomotive Driver Seat Covers and Foam Upholstery | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 53265117 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,490 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the supply of "SET OF DRIVER SEAT COVER WITH FOAM OF BL [SET OF DRIVER SEAT COVER WITH FOAM OF BLUE COLOUR SUPERIOR QUALITY TO SUIT BACK & BOTTOM SEAT OF CONVENTIONAL LOCOMOTIVES. SET OF DRIVER SEAT COVER WITH FOAM OF BLUE COLOUR SUPERIOR QUALITY TO SUIT BACK & BOTTOM SEAT OF 3-Phase/Conventional LOCOMOTIVE AS PER ABB DRG. NO. IA-086-00423. Vinyl coated upholstery fabric (Artificial Leather) of black colour for cover of Drivers seat shall conform to RDSO. Spec No. RDSO/2008/CG-07 AUGUST-2016 OR LATEST.]". This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Railway related Products." The tender reference number is 53265117. The inviting authority is DSL/AMV/NORTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the SMM Diesel Depot Alambagh Lucknow. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with no tender fee required and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1490. Key dates are critical: the document download and bid submission period commences on 22-Aug-2026 at 12:19 PM and concludes on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the bid opening date. The location for this tender is New Delhi. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsl/amv/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Smm Diesel Depot Alambagh Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Web Type Driver Seat Tata And Leyland..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category