| Tender Title | Vande Bharat Coach Seat and Seat Cover Supply & Fitment for Western Commode | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 10268603 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:44 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:44 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, invites bids for the supply and fitment of seat and seat cover for Vande Bharat Racks IC-2024 and IC-2023, specifically for western commode applications within the Vande Bharat coaches. The scope includes the supply of 08 sets of seats and seat covers for Rack IC-2023 (Item No. 1) and the supply and fitment of 08 sets of seats and seat covers for Rack IC-2024 (Item No. 2). This is a Limited tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Railway related Products," with the work to be carried out in Gorakhpur. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 09:44 AM until September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 09:44 AM, with the submission deadline also on September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bid opening will occur concurrently on September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender, referencing Tender Reference Number 10268603. The inviting authority for this tender is GKPD/NORTH EASTERN RLY, with the address located at Dy Chief Materials Manager / Depot North Eastern Railway Gorakhpur. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gkpd/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Dy Chief Materials Manager / Depot North Eastern Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Seat Cover Supply for Personnel Comfort and Readiness..read more
Supply of 2.5 Ton Truck and Maruti Ciaz Seat Covers..read more
Indian Air Force Scorpio Seat Covers with Foot Mats Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category