| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Seat Cover Supply for Personnel Comfort and Readiness | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963458 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender notice, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the Indian Air Force and is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963458. The procurement opportunity, concerning **SEAT COVER**s, opens on 26-08-2026 at 12:14 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A total quantity of **318 SEAT COVER**s is being sought. This tender represents a critical requirement for the operational readiness and comfort of personnel within the Indian Air Force. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential items within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Scorpio Seat Covers with Foot Mats Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category