Railway Accommodation Capacity Augmentation for Running Rooms in Lucknow Division

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Accommodation Capacity Augmentation for Running Rooms in Lucknow Division
Tender IDNATender Reference Number26-SrDEN-I-LKO-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 01:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Accommodation Capacity Augmentation for Running Rooms in Lucknow Division
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number26-SrDEN-I-LKO-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 01:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 01:37 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 01:37 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 01:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 01:37 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 01:37 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 01:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,60,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Northern Railway's Lucknow Division, concerns the "Augmentation of accommodation capacity in running room in the section of SSE-W/AMV-East under ADEN-HQ/LKO." Identified by Tender Reference Number 26-SrDEN-I-LKO-2026-27, this is an Open/Advertised tender falling under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Railway related Products." The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, at 01:37 PM, and the submission deadline, along with the bid opening, is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 360,000 is required, while the tender fee is waived (0). The tender inviting authority is LUCKNOW-NR-DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTHERN RLY, located at the Divisional Railway Manager Office, Northern Railway M. G. Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for a complete description of the scope of work and other essential details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lucknow-nr-division-engineering/northern Rly
AddressDivisional Railway Manager Office, Northern Railway M. G. Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More