| Tender Title | Supply of RDSO-Compliant Duplex Check Valves for North Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 30262057 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 07:03 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:55 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 07:03 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:03 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:55 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:03 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:55 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks the supply of DUPLEX CHECK VALVES, specifically conforming to RDSO Specification No. C-K407 (Rev. 04), for the Ministry of Railways. The tender is being issued by STORES/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the PCMM Office, GM Building Complex, NCR HQ, Subedarganj, Allahabad. This is a Limited Tender categorized under Goods, with a focus on Railway related Products. The tender documents will be available for download from 21-Aug-2026 at 07:03 AM and must be downloaded by 14-Sep-2026 at 10:55 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 21-Aug-2026 at 07:03 AM, with the final submission deadline also being 14-Sep-2026 at 10:55 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and other pertinent details, bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Central Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Office, Gm Building Complex, Ncr Hq, Subedarganj Allahabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Industrial Gate, Butterfly, Check, and Plug Valves for Pipeline..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
SS316 Manual Ball Valve Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category