| Tender Title | Supply of 3/4 Inch Duplex Check Valves for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 19264065B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 09:33 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:33 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 19264065B, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeking proposals for the supply of "3/4 INCH. DUPLEX CHECK VALVE TO CLW DRG NO.03/65/103 ALT-NIL OR LATEST." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Railway related Products." The tender document was ePublished on August 21, 2026, at 09:33 AM, and the document download period commenced concurrently, running until September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders can submit their bids starting from August 21, 2026, at 09:33 AM, with the final bid submission deadline being September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The Tender Inviting Authority is STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at 2nd Floor, Annexe-I Baroda House, K G Marg, New Delhi. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 6980 is required, while there is no tender fee. For a complete description of the work and other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/northern Rly |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Industrial Gate, Butterfly, Check, and Plug Valves for Pipeline..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category