| Tender Title | Supply of Amino Acid Infusion for Renal Insufficiency | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 99265240 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 03:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its STORES DIRECTORATE/RDSO, located at STORES DIRECTORATE RDSO, MANAKNAGAR LUCKNOW. The tender, identified by reference number 99265240, falls under the category of Goods and specifically relates to Railway related Products. The core of this open/advertised tender is the procurement of "AMINO ACID INFUSION 7 Percent W/V WITH MALIC ACID FOR RENAL INSUFFICIENCY 250 ML". The detailed composition of this infusion is specified as: L-Isoleucine Usp 0.510 Gm, L-Leucine Usp 1.030 Gm, L-Lysine Acetate Usp Equivalent To L-Lysine 0.710 Gm, L-Methionine Usp 0.280 Gm, L-Phenylalanine Usp 0.380 Gm, L-Threonine Usp 0.480 Gm, L-Tryptophan Usp 0.190 Gm, L-Valine Usp 0.620gm, L-Arginine Usp 0.490 Gm, L-Histidine Usp 0.430 Gm, Glycine Ip 0.320 Gm, L-Alanine Usp 0.630 Gm, L-Proline Usp 0.430 Gm, L-Serine Usp 0.450 Gm, and Acetylcysteine Usp. While the tender fee and EMD are listed as "0", further comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications are available within the tender document itself. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 21-Aug-2026 at 03:55 PM. Bids can be submitted from the same date and time. The Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date are both scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM, which is also the Document Download End Date. The specified location for this tender is LUCKNOW.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores Directorate/rdso |
| Address | Stores Directorate Rdso, Manaknagar Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Analytical Standards and Reference Chemical Compounds for Research and..read more
Pharmaceutical Supply for Department of Military Affairs Personnel..read more
Sulphamic Acid Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category