| Tender Title | Pharmaceutical Supply for Department of Military Affairs Personnel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7848173 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement from the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, seeks bids for the supply of essential pharmaceutical products. The Indian Navy, located in Mumbai, has issued Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7848173 for this procurement. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 4:48 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 33,000 units across a comprehensive range of medications. Specifically, the required items include: 5-AMINO SALICYLIC ACID 400MG (MESALAMINE), ACEBROPHYLLINE 100MG PLUS ACETYLCYSTEINE 600MG TABLETS, CLOPIDOGREL 75MG PLUS ASPIRIN 75MG TABLETS, FLUOXETINE 10MG CAPSULES, HYDROCORTISONE 10MG TABLETS, and PRUCALOPRIDE 1MG TABLETS. This procurement is critical for supporting the healthcare needs of personnel under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category