Procurement of Analytical Standards and Reference Chemical Compounds for Research and Quality Control

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Analytical Standards and Reference Chemical Compounds for Research and Quality Control
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959016Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Analytical Standards and Reference Chemical Compounds for Research and Quality Control
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959016
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Export Inspection Council of India (EIC), under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, is pleased to issue this tender for the procurement of a specialized list of chemical compounds. This procurement, managed by the Export Inspection Agency - Chennai and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959016, is crucial for the Department of Commerce's ongoing research and quality control initiatives. The tender encompasses a comprehensive range of analytical standards and reference materials, including Nitrofurazone, Sulfathiazole, Leucocrystal violet, Chloramphenicol - d5, 3-Amino - 2 Oxazolidone - d4, 3-morpholino 5-methylmorpholino2 oxazolidinone D5, 3-Amino-5-morpholinomethyl-2-oxazolidinone, 1-Aminohydantoin-13C3 15N2 hydrochloride, Dimetridazole, Nifursol, Nalidixic acid, Amoxycillin, Oxolinic acid, Phenylbutazone, Tetracycline hydrochloride, LincomycinHCl monohydrate, Spectinomycin dihydrochloride pentahydrate, Malachite Green D5 picrate, Sulfadimethoxine, Sulfamethazine, Flumequine, Salbutamol, Ronidazole, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, and Doxycyclinehyclate. The total quantity required for these items is 26 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 25-08-2026 at 12:21 PM until the closing deadline of 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the EIC at their address located at 600008 6th Floor, CMDA Tower-II, No.1 Gandhi Irvwin Road, Egmore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_document_2026-08-25-12-10-57_2886c80c68a945bd36b92f62fedd6bcf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803747.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Lala Ram Swarup Institute Of Tuberculosis And Respiratory Diseases Tender

Procurement of Tuberculosis Drug Reference Standards for Quality Assurance..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Dewatering Speciality Chemical For Unit I..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Hydranal Reagents and Water Standards for Laboratory Analysis..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Agriculture Tender

E-tender For Procurement Of Different Types Of Chemical Pesticides..read more

Akola , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AR Grade Toluene Supply for Nuclear Power Analytical Applications..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Lala Ram Swarup Institute Of Tuberculosis And Respiratory Diseases Tender

Procurement of Tuberculosis Drug Reference Standards for Quality Assurance...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Dewatering Speciality Chemical For Unit I...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Hydranal Reagents and Water Standards for Laboratory Analysis...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Agriculture Tender

E-tender For Procurement Of Different Types Of Chemical Pesticides...read more

Akola , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AR Grade Toluene Supply for Nuclear Power Analytical Applications...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More