| Tender Title | Electric Locomotive Auxiliary Motor Repair and Reconditioning Services for Loco Sheds | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | M-DSL-IZN-TC-OT-123 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 11:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 11:44 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 11:44 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 11:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the Izzatnagar Division - Electrical/North Eastern Railway, located at the DRM Office, N.E. Railway, Bareilly, seeks proposals for the "Repair/Reconditioning of Auxiliary Motors of three-phase Electric Locomotives for a period of 01 year at Loco shed, Izatnagar and Gonda." This is an open tender for goods, categorized under Railway Related Products. The tender document is available for download from August 14, 2026, 11:44 AM, until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Crucially, bids must be submitted between the same download window, with the bid opening date also set for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number is M-DSL-IZN-TC-OT-123, and there is no tender fee. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,300 is required. While the primary description is brief, directing applicants to the full tender for complete details, the stated work involves essential maintenance services for electric locomotives within the specified locations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Izzatnager Division-electrical/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office N.e.railway Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category