| Tender Title | Three Phase Locomotive Air Brake Panel and Driver Brake Controller Repair and Rehabilitation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | BSL-ELW-TENDER-2026-27-15 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:42 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,82,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the ELW-BHUSAWAL-ELECTRICAL/CENTRAL RLY, located at the OFFICE OF THE CWM ELW POH WORKSHOP RPD-ROAD BHUSAWAL, is for the procurement of railway-related goods. The tender, referenced as BSL-ELW-TENDER-2026-27-15, is an open/advertised tender with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1982400. The primary scope of work encompasses two key areas: Work-1 involves the repair and overhauling of 46 units (loco set) of FTRTIL make E-70 Air Brake Panels for Three Phase Locomotives, and Work-2 entails the repairing and rehabilitation of 76 units (loco set) of Driver Brake Controllers for three phase electric locomotives at ELW/BSL. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 12:42 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing and concluding within the same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The delivery location for the awarded goods is Mumbai CST. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications are provided within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Elw-bhusawal-electrical/central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Cwm Elw Poh Workshop Rpd-road Bhusawal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category