E-70 Air Brake Panel Repair and Overhauling for Three-Phase Locomotives

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title E-70 Air Brake Panel Repair and Overhauling for Three-Phase Locomotives
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberM247GLRSE70BP262718
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Dahod , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleE-70 Air Brake Panel Repair and Overhauling for Three-Phase Locomotives
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberM247GLRSE70BP262718
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Dahod, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 11:53 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 11:53 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 11:53 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 11:53 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 79,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number M247GLRSE70BP262718, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, inviting bids for the "REPAIR/OVERHAULING OF FTRTIL MAKE E-70 AIR BRAKE PANEL OF THREE PHASE LOCOMOTIVES." This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods and specifically for Railway related Products, with the work to be performed at Mumbai. The EMD for this tender is ₹79,100, and there is no tender fee. Critical dates for participation are as follows: document download and bid submission commencement on August 22, 2026, at 11:53 AM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which also marks the bid opening date. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents. The tender is being invited by CWM-DAHOD-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at Dy. CEE Loco Dahod 9000 HP Project Dahod DAHOD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwm-dahod-electrical/western Rly
AddressDy. Cee Loco Dahod 9000 Hp Project Dahod Dahod
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More