E-70 Brake System Repair and Renewal for 3-Phase Locomotives at ELS Tughlakabad

Goods
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title E-70 Brake System Repair and Renewal for 3-Phase Locomotives at ELS Tughlakabad
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberTKD-18-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 04:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJabalpur , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleE-70 Brake System Repair and Renewal for 3-Phase Locomotives at ELS Tughlakabad
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberTKD-18-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 04:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJabalpur,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 04:59 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 04:59 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 04:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 04:59 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 04:59 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 04:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,81,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender seeks comprehensive repair and renewal services for the E-70 brake system specifically within 3-phase locomotives located at ELS Tughlakabad. Issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, this is an open, advertised tender categorized under "Goods" with a focus on "Railway related Products." The tender reference number is TKD-18-2026. The inviting authority is WCR-ELOCO-SHED-TKD-ELECTRICAL/WEST CENTRAL RLY, with their office located at Office of Sr.DEE, ELS Tughlakabad, New Delhi. Prospective bidders should note the critical dates for this tender: documents can be downloaded from 11-Aug-2026 04:59 PM until 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 11-Aug-2026 04:59 PM and must be finalized by 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹581,200 is required. While the tender description itself is concise, further detailed information regarding the scope of work is available within the tender document itself. The designated location for this tender is Jabalpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Wcr-eloco-shed-tkd-electrical/west Central Rly
AddressOffice Of Sr.dee, Els Tughlakabad New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More