| Tender Title | 3 Phase Electric Locomotive Auxiliary Motor Repair and Reconditioning Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ELSB-26-AuxMotor_OH-09 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 02:12 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:12 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,57,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its Tender Inviting Authority, ELS-BKSC-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at Electric Loco Shed, Tupkadih Road, Bokaro, is inviting bids for the "Repair/Reconditioning of Auxiliary motor of 3 phase electric locomotives." This tender, categorized under Goods, specifically for Railway related Products, is an Open/Advertised tender with Tender Reference Number ELSB-26-AuxMotor_OH-09. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹357,400, and there is no tender fee. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 02:12 PM until September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, at 02:12 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documents. The specified location for this tender is Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Els-bksc-electrical/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Electric Loco Shed Tupkadih Road Bokaro |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 75 kW and 11 kW IE3 Efficiency Class Induction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category