| Tender Title | Supply of Ammonia Liquor and Ammonium Hydroxide (IS 799 Q3) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935493 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Meja Urja Nigam Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power and located in Allhabaduttar Pradesh, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935493, concerns the supply of 40,000 units of Ammonia Liquor and Ammonium Hydroxide, adhering strictly to IS 799 (Q3) standards. The tender will be open for applications from 25-08-2026 at 9:29 AM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the relevant date for this announcement being 25-08-2026. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Technical Grade Ammonia Liquor (Min 20% by Mass)..read more
Supply of Ammonium Carbonate for Bihar Health Services..read more
AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Essential Laboratory and Medical Chemical Reagents..read more
Procurement of 25% Ammonia Solution for NLC India Limited..read more
Supply of 25% Ammonia Solution for Ghatampur Thermal Power Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category