| Tender Title | Supply of Technical Grade Ammonia Liquor (Min 20% by Mass) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7878761 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-05 06:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-05 06:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878761, is being issued by Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited, under the Ministry of Power, for the Department of Thermal Power. The requirement pertains to the supply of **Ammonia Liquor (Technical Grade), with a minimum of 20% by mass**, categorized under Catalogue No. 00003454151. A substantial total quantity of **17500 units** is sought. The bidding period commences on **05-08-2026 at 6:38 PM** and concludes on **02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This procurement is being managed by the office located in Bokaro Steel City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Ammonia Liquor and Ammonium Hydroxide (IS 799 Q3)..read more
Supply of Chemical Adhesives and Pipe Joining Materials for Narora Atomic..read more
AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Essential Laboratory and Medical Chemical Reagents..read more
Supply of Ammonia Gas Canisters for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Procurement of 25% Ammonia Solution for NLC India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category