InsmartSystems Roller Crusher and Pulveriser Maintenance Contract

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title InsmartSystems Roller Crusher and Pulveriser Maintenance Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974780Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInsmartSystems Roller Crusher and Pulveriser Maintenance Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974780
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Meja Urja Nigamplimited, operating under the Ministry of Power and located in Allhabad, Uttar Pradesh, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender for essential maintenance services. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974780, focuses on a Custom Bid for Services, specifically a Servicing and Maintenance Contract for a period of two (02) years. The contract will cover two (02) Roller Crushers and two (02) Pulverisers, both of InsmartSystems make. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting on August 29, 2026, at 4:57 PM, with the closing date for submissions set for September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for Meja Urja Nigamplimited to ensure the continued efficient operation of its vital machinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Laboratory & Processing Equipment Supply: Muffle Furnaces, Hot Air Ovens, Coal..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Galley Electric Pulveriser Procurement for Indian Navy at PDPS..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Single Roll Crusher Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of Jaw Crusher, Sieve Shaker, and Roller-Crusher Assemblies for NTPC..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Laboratory & Processing Equipment Supply: Muffle Furnaces, Hot Air Ovens,...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Galley Electric Pulveriser Procurement for Indian Navy at PDPS...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Single Roll Crusher Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of Jaw Crusher, Sieve Shaker, and Roller-Crusher Assemblies for...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More