Single Roll Crusher Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Single Roll Crusher Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973954Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSingle Roll Crusher Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973954
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973954, is being issued by National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), a constituent of the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically from their Bathinda office located at 151003 National Fertilizers Limited, Sibian Road, Bathinda. The Department of Fertilizers is seeking a Single Roll Crusher, with a total quantity of one unit. Bidding for this opportunity will commence on August 29, 2026, at 1:28 PM and will conclude on September 19, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This tender represents a significant procurement opportunity for suppliers of industrial crushing equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    catalogue_2026-08-29-13-13-25_6338b0232dd91f40cdf584a0ea359dae.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821014.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Triplex Chains for UPRVUNL Primary Crusher..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Ballistic Crusher Barrel (BCB) Procurement for Defence Quality Assurance..read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of 23 Units of 20 TPH Stone Crushers for Border..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Triplex Chains for UPRVUNL Primary Crusher...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Ballistic Crusher Barrel (BCB) Procurement for Defence Quality Assurance...read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of 23 Units of 20 TPH Stone Crushers for...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More