| Tender Title | Canteen Services for Vegetarian Meals at Combined District Hospital, Azamgarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950405 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,150 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Medical Health and Family Welfare Department, Uttar Pradesh, is seeking proposals for the provision of Canteen Services at the Combined District Hospital, Azamgarh, specifically within the Atrauliya office premises. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950405, seeks a vendor to operate a canteen on a "Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model" focusing exclusively on vegetarian meals for employees, patients, and in-house personnel. The service encompasses the provision of breakfast, lunch, and dinner. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 12:15 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,150.0 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a crucial service for the well-being and operational efficiency of the hospital.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Canteen Services for SBI Administrative Office Kanpur: Fixed Menu Lunch Supply..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services for Fixed Menu Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Meals..read more
Fixed Menu Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services for BPCL Satna Office: Fixed Menu Rates..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services: Fixed Menu Catering for Employees and Personnel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category