Manpower Outsourcing Services for Medical Health Facilities in Shravasti, Uttar Pradesh

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Outsourcing Services for Medical Health Facilities in Shravasti, Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956058Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Outsourcing Services for Medical Health Facilities in Shravasti, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956058
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shrawasti, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956058, is being issued by the Chief Medical Officer, Shravasti, under the Medical Health and Family Welfare Department of Uttar Pradesh. Commencing on August 24, 2026, at 7:07 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 8:00 PM, this tender seeks comprehensive manpower outsourcing services across a diverse range of essential roles. The scope of services required includes, but is not limited to, the provision of TEEKA EXPRESS DRIVER (LMV), Administrative Computer Operators (Graduate level), Watch Ward Security Guards (High School), Sweepers (High School), Ward Aaya (Sweeper, High School), Administrative Staff including Administrative Operators, Office Assistants, and Executive Assistants (High School), non-medical scientists such as Research Scientists (Graduate level), Healthcare Lab Technicians (Secondary School with Diploma or Certificate in Medical Laboratory Technology, PG not required), unarmed Watch Ward Security Guards (High School), and Administrative Multi-tasking Staff (High School), as well as Graduate-level Data Entry Operators. This initiative aims to enhance the operational efficiency and service delivery within the medical and family welfare facilities in Shravasti.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATCS_ac71bc5f-eb1c-42a1-86ca1787571542854_dtoshravasti.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800274.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Healthcare Staffing Services for Sports Authority of India Bengaluru..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Women And Child Office Tender

Gujarat Women and Child Development Department Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Social Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Social Welfare Department Operations in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Manpower and Security Guard Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Kanjikode..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Outsourced Security, Housekeeping, and General Manpower Services for Financial Services Department..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Healthcare Staffing Services for Sports Authority of India Bengaluru...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Women And Child Office Tender

Gujarat Women and Child Development Department Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Social Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Social Welfare Department Operations in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Manpower and Security Guard Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Kanjikode...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Outsourced Security, Housekeeping, and General Manpower Services for Financial Services...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More