| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Medical Health Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7545745 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Medical Health and Family Welfare Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab/Taxi Hiring Services. Specifically, the requirement is for Sedan vehicles, with a projected usage of 1500 kilometers and 260 hours per month. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7545745, is being managed by the CMO Bhadohi office, located at 221304, CMO Office, Sarpataharoad, Gyanpur, Uttar Pradesh. Interested parties should note that the bid will commence on 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 95,040.00 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more
Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category