Supply of NCERT (Q3) Secondary Stage Science Kits with Microscopes

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Scientific and Laboratory Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of NCERT (Q3) Secondary Stage Science Kits with Microscopes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973754Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Scientific and Laboratory Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of NCERT (Q3) Secondary Stage Science Kits with Microscopes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973754
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Scientific and Laboratory Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973754, is issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy, under the Ministry of Education, for and on behalf of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan. The tender pertains to the procurement of Secondary Stage Science Kits with Microscopes, specifically the NCERT (Q3) model. The total quantity required is 321 units. The issuing office is located in Varanasi, with the physical address being Kendriya Vidyalaya, Govt. Inter College, Mirzapur (PIN 231001). Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 29-08-2026 at 12:54 PM and closes strictly on 18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity to supply essential scientific equipment to educational institutions, contributing to the advancement of science education for secondary stage students.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sssk_with_microscope_2024-11-12-17-30-09_50ca1f278c801067560fca0bedaf137c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820771.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_f3435ede-f3f5-4509-a80a1787988121995_BUYERKVMIRZAPUR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Procurement of NCERT-Compliant Secondary Stage Science Kits with Microscopes..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Secondary Stage NCERT Science Kits Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Mirzapur..read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Supply of NCERT Secondary Stage Science Kits for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Chandrapur District Zilla Parishad Procures NCERT Jaadui Pitara Educational Kits..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

School Education Department Tender

Supply of NCERT English Language Learning Kits for Chhattisgarh Schools..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Procurement of NCERT-Compliant Secondary Stage Science Kits with Microscopes...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Secondary Stage NCERT Science Kits Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Mirzapur...read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Supply of NCERT Secondary Stage Science Kits for Jawahar Navodaya...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Chandrapur District Zilla Parishad Procures NCERT Jaadui Pitara Educational Kits...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

School Education Department Tender

Supply of NCERT English Language Learning Kits for Chhattisgarh Schools...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More