Supply of NCERT Secondary Stage Science Kits for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya

Goods
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of NCERT Secondary Stage Science Kits for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974884Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panch Mahals , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of NCERT Secondary Stage Science Kits for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974884
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panch Mahals, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a **Secondary Stage Science Kit Without Microscope (NCERT)(Q3)** to the **Department Of School Education And Literacy**, specifically for **Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Vaijalpur**. The tender is being managed by **Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti** under the **Ministry Of Education**, with the **Nvsro Pune** office acting as the issuing authority. The bid number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7974884**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on **29-08-2026 at 5:39 PM** and closes strictly on **08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The specified delivery location is **389340 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Vaijalpur, Kanod Road, Kendriya Bhagat, Opposite Taluka Kalol, Dist Panchmahal**. The procurement involves a single unit of the specified science kit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sssk_without_microscope-compressed_2024-11-12-17-38-13_888d98c562a5e97786fc399cf0f8c1b5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822074.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Secondary Stage NCERT Science Kits Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Mirzapur..read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Procurement of NCERT-Compliant Secondary Stage Science Kits with Microscopes..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of NCERT (Q3) Secondary Stage Science Kits with Microscopes..read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Engagement Of Department Of Economic Affairs Empanelled Transaction Advisor For Feasibility..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Chandrapur District Zilla Parishad Procures NCERT Jaadui Pitara Educational Kits..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Secondary Stage NCERT Science Kits Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Mirzapur...read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Procurement of NCERT-Compliant Secondary Stage Science Kits with Microscopes...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of NCERT (Q3) Secondary Stage Science Kits with Microscopes...read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Engagement Of Department Of Economic Affairs Empanelled Transaction Advisor For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Chandrapur District Zilla Parishad Procures NCERT Jaadui Pitara Educational Kits...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More