| Tender Title | Kanpur Ward 63 Culvert Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181142_1 | Tender Reference Number | 833/AA-2/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.99 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,894 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Work Of Puliya In Front Of Yadav Sweet House And Atul Sweet House And At Various Places At Awas Vikas Office Churaha In Ward 63 Under Zone02
This tender, reference number 833/AA-2/25-26, is for the construction work of puliya (culverts) at various locations within ward 63, Zone 02, Kanpur, UP, specifically in front of Yadav Sweet House and Atul Sweet House, and at the Awas Vikas office Churaha. The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, acting as the State Government and UT organization, invites eligible bidders to participate in this open tender. The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹9,98,942 and an EMD requirement of ₹99,894, representing 10% of the tender value. The construction period is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing the tender fee of ₹1,180, pre-qualification documents including a pending work affidavit, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is payable online. Document download and bid submission are open from August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the closing date for both on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Zonal Office 2, Kanpur, with a pincode of 208011. This is a fixed-rate contract, and no multi-currency options are available for fees or BOQ. Further details regarding technical evaluation and specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction
 Of Culvert In Kidangil Bhagam (extension Of Existing Culvert )..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more
Resoling Of Interlocking Road And Construction Of Drain From Brijesh Dwivedi..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles From Dev..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category