30 KVA Online UPS and 65Ah Battery Supply with Old Unit Buyback

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 30 KVA Online UPS and 65Ah Battery Supply with Old Unit Buyback
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943589Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title30 KVA Online UPS and 65Ah Battery Supply with Old Unit Buyback
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943589
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943589, is issued by the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, and specifically pertains to the requirements of Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Ltd, a Joint Venture of Cil, Ntpc, Iocl, Fcil, and Hfcl. The bid period for this opportunity spans from August 31, 2026, at 4:45 PM, concluding on September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The core of this tender lies in the procurement of essential power backup solutions. Specifically, it calls for the supply of two (02) 30 KVA Online UPS units, along with sixty-four (64) 65Ah batteries. Crucially, this tender also includes a significant component of asset disposition, mandating the buyback of old UPS and battery bank systems, presenting a comprehensive solution for the organization's power infrastructure needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_sow_and_technical_specification_sheet_2026-08-20-10-56-15_58143d184f4f9a093671b1cc29f21886.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_297173ce-5b37-409e-8c261788174851010_abhishekkumar.singh@hurl.net.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785672.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 1 KVA Online UPS with Battery for Visvesvaraya Iron..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Systems for..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 1 KVA Online UPS with Battery for Visvesvaraya...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Systems...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More