HPRT HT-3001AB Compressor Rotor Assembly Procurement

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HPRT HT-3001AB Compressor Rotor Assembly Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978692Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHPRT HT-3001AB Compressor Rotor Assembly Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978692
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7978692, is issued by the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, and specifically by Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Ltd, on behalf of a Joint Venture comprising Cil, Ntpc, Iocl, Fcil, and Hfcl. The tender is for the procurement of a single unit of "COMP. ROTOR ASSEMBLY FOR HPRT HT-3001AB," categorized under item code C5505150048. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:36 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical component for the operational efficiency of the listed organizations within the fertilizer sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-31-16-06-08_8675d4ed0c9dc215b337b57482d20075.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826676.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_88bdd4de-ebeb-4e35-94371788173485032_buyer27.jvcnifh.bh@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Air Compressor Spare Parts for Delhi Metro Operations..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of Intercooler and Aftercooler Assemblies for SAC and IAC Compressors..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of 163 High-Pressure Air Compressors for Indian Navy..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

TPS Air Compressor Spare Parts Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Air Compressor Spare Parts for Delhi Metro Operations...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of Intercooler and Aftercooler Assemblies for SAC and IAC...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of 163 High-Pressure Air Compressors for Indian Navy...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

TPS Air Compressor Spare Parts Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More