Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966954Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePlant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966954
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,33,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam, specifically the Office of the Chief General Manager, Construction Designs Services, EM Wing, located in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh (PIN 226010), under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966954, seeks qualified service providers for the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Government office." The bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 3:50 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 333,000.00 is required. The scope of work for this service provider engagement is detailed in the attached documentation, and further information can be obtained from the Cgm C And D S E And M Wing Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Helium Leak Detection Services for Underwater Ship and Submarine..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Camp Reckong Peo Water Purifier Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Unit 10: Bottom Ash Hopper & DFA..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Anganwadi Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Manufacturing Unit Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Helium Leak Detection Services for Underwater Ship and...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Camp Reckong Peo Water Purifier Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Unit 10: Bottom Ash Hopper &...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Anganwadi Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Manufacturing Unit Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More